The 2018 Capmhiga Games of Madonna University, Nigeria, has come to an end, and below are the Overall Final Results:

NB: For all pictures and clips, please go to our instagram pages

@nippysky_blog , @insidemadonnakpugo , @sportsmadonna

BOARD GAMES

CHESS MALE: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Elele

CHESS FEMALE: 3rd no third place, 2nd Caritas, 1st Elele

Scrabble Male: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Elele

Scrabble Female: 3rd osisatech, 2nd Elele, 1st Akpugo

 

TRACK AND FIELD EVENTS

100m Female: 3rd Elele, 2nd Okija, 1st Elele

200m Female: 3rd Okija, 2nd Elele, 1st Elele

400m female: 3rd Okija, 2nd Elele, 1st Elele

800m Female: 3rd Elele, 2nd Osissatech, 1st Elele

Relay 4 by 1 Female: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Elele, 1st Okija

Relay 4 by 4 Female: 3rd Osisatech, 2nd Okija, 1st Elele

1500m Female: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Elele, 1st Okija

Marathon Female: 4th Elele, 3rd Osisatech, 2nd Elele, 1st Osisatech

 

100m Male: 3rd Elele, 2nd Elele, 1st Akpugo

200m Male: 3rd Elele, 2nd Elele, 1st Akpugo

400m Male: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Okija, 1st Elele

800m Male: 3rd Okija, 2nd Osisatech, 1st Elele

Relay 4 by 1 Male: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Elele, 1st Okija

Relay 4 by 4 Male: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Okija, 1st Akpugo

1500m Male: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Osisatech, 1st Elele

Marathon Male: 4th Osisatech, 3rd Elele, 2nd Osisatech, 1st Caritas

 

Shotput Male: 3rd Elele, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Akpugo

Shotput Female: 3rd Osisatech, 2nd Okija, 1st Okija

 

Javelin Male: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Osisatech

Javelin Female: 3rd Elele, 2nd Osisatech, 1st Elele

 

Discus Female: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Elele

Discus Female: 3rd Okija, 2nd Elele, 1st Akpugo

 

Skating Male: 3rd Okija, 2nd Okija, 1st Elele

Skating Female: 3rd Elele, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Elele

Skating Sprint Male: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Elele, 1st Caritas

Skating Sprint Female: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Elele

Skating Relay Male: 3rd Okija, 2nd Caritas, 1st Elele

Skating Long Jump Male: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Elele

Skating Long Jump Female: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Elele

 

Badminton Single Male: 3rd Okija, 2nd Caritas, 1st Elele

Badminton Double Male: 3rd Elele, 2nd Caritas, 1st Okija

Badminton Single Female: 3rd Elele, 2nd Osisatech, 1st Okija

Badminton Double Female: 3rd Okija, 2nd Osisatech, 1st Elele

Lawn Tennis Single Female: 3rd Okija, 2nd Caritas, 1st Elele

Lawn Tennis Double Female: 3rd Okija, 2nd Caritas, 1st Elele

Lawn Tennis Single Male: 3rd Okija, 2nd Caritas, 1st Elele

Lawn Tennis Double Male: 3rd Okija, 2nd Caritas, 1st Elele

 

Volleyball Male: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Osisatech, 1st Elele

Volleyball Female: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Elele, 1st Osisatech

 

Table Tennis Single Male: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Okija, 1st Elele

Table Tennis double Male: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Okija, 1st Elele

Table Tennis Single Female: 3rd Caritas, 2nd Okija, 1st Elele

Table Tennis Double Female: 3rd Akpugo, 2nd Okija, 1st Elele

 

Basketball Male: 3rd Elele, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Okija

Basketball female: 3rd Okija, 2nd Akpugo, 1st Elele

 

Football Female: 3rd Elele, 2nd Osisatech, 1st Okija

Football Male: 3rd Okija, 2nd Caritas, 1st Akpugo.

 

OVERALL CAPMHIGA RESULTS AND POSITIONS

5th Caritas – 1 Gold, 8 Silver, 8 Bronze Medals.

4th Osisatech- 3 Gold, 9 silver, 4 Bronze Medals.

3rd Akpugo- 7 Gold, 7 Silver, 8 Bronze Medals.

2nd Okija – 8 Gold, 9 silver, 12 Bronze Medals.

1st Elele- 25 Gold, 11 silver, 11 Bronze Medals.

 

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here